Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Frankfurt to Zagreb

Station

Discover Bus transfer from Frankfurt to Zagreb

Travelling comfortably is our top priority, especially when it comes to long intercity travelling. You’ll want to be at ease as much as possible during this 16-hour ride, which is exactly we’ve removed a row of seats from and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. You can surf the internet or work on your laptop, take a nap, or look out the window and enjoy the breath-taking scenery.

The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 20 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 08:00 and 23:00 and takes approximately 15 hours and 45 minutes without breakes, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule and makes a few longer breakes, the trip will take 40 more minutes. The bus stops at the following stations: Frankfurt, Frankfurt Airport, Mannheim, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart, Ulm, Augsburg, Munich, Salzburg, Villach, Bled, Ljubljana, Bregana SI/HR (border crossing), and Zagreb.

Departing from Frankfurt

While waiting to depart to Zagreb, the Frankfurt Bus Station has plenty to keep you occupied. The station is open 24 hours a day, and is always lively, so you’ll have no trouble in keeping yourself occupied while waiting for your bus. You can get to the station by underground, tram, bus, or taxi. Find more information about the Frankfurt Bus Station.

Arriving in Zagreb

Local time: 05:00

Local weather

ZAGREB WEATHER

The Zagreb Bus Station is located in the centre of the city, and it’s surrounded with cafés and shops on all sides.

You can get to your accommodation place or explore Zagreb by public transportation, by taxi, or you can rent a bike or a car.

More information about the Zagreb Bus Station.

Timetable

Location Time
Frankfurt FRA arr.
dep. 08:00
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 08:25
dep. 08:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 09:25
dep. 09:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 10:25
dep. 10:30
Stuttgart STU arr. 11:25
dep. 11:30
Ulm ULM arr. 12:25
dep. 12:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 13:25
dep. 13:30
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30
Salzburg SAL arr. 16:40
dep. 16:45
Villach VIL arr. 19:05
dep. 19:10
Bled BLE arr. 20:05
dep. 20:10
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 21:05
dep. 21:15
GP Bregana SI/HR GPB arr. 22.55
dep. 23:15
Zagreb ZGB arr. 23:45
dep.

*The line operates every day until 10th October 2019. From 11th October 2019 to 3rd April 2020 it operates every Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday except on 26th December 2019 and 2nd January 2020.

Location Time
Frankfurt FRA arr.
dep. 23:00
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 23:25
dep. 23:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 00:25
dep. 00:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 01:25
dep. 01:30
Stuttgart STU arr. 02:25
dep. 02:30
Ulm ULM arr. 03:25
dep. 03:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 04:25
dep. 04:30
Munchen MUN arr. 05:20
dep. 05:30
Salzburg SAL arr. 07:40
dep. 07:45
Villach VIL arr. 10:10
dep. 10:15
Bled BLE arr. 11:10
dep. 11:15
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 12:10
dep. 12:20
GP Bregana SI/HR GPB arr. 13:55
dep. 14:15
Zagreb ZGB arr. 14:45
dep.

*The line operates every day until 30th September 2019. It doesn’t operate from 1st October 2019 to 13th December 2019 and from 14th January 2020 to 3rd April 2020. From 14th December 2019 to 13th January 2020 it operates every Monday, Saturday and Sunday.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!