Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Pula to Munich

Station

Discover Bus transfer from Pula to Munich

Enjoy the most comfortable intercity bus travel with our services from Pula to Munich. The trip takes a bit over 11 hours, so it’s important that you arrive as rested as possible, and that you can use this time productively. This is why we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses to give you more space and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure that you have a guaranteed spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 3:00 and 18:00 every day and takes approximately 11 hours and 20 minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč, Novigrad, Umag, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Trieste, Ljubljana, Bled, Villach, and Salzburg. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations

Departing from Pula

We wouldn’t recommend you getting to the Pula bus station too early, as it has only one café, an ATM, and a kiosk. If you do come earlier, though, you can always get a cup of coffee and wait for your bus. You can get to the station via taxi or on foot. Find more information about the Pula Bus Station.

Arriving in Munich

Local time: 14:20

Local weather

MUNICH WEATHER

The Munich bus station is located in the centre of the city, a few minutes’ walk from Karlsplatz. The station is surrounded with cafes and shops on all sides

You can continue your travels on public transportation, by taxi, or you can find good car rental options at the station travel centre.

More information about the Munich Bus Station

Timetable

Location Time
Pula PU arr.
dep. 03:00
Rovinj ROV arr. 03:35
dep. 03:40
Poreč POR arr. 04:15
dep. 04:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 04:45
dep. 04:50
Umag UMG arr. 05:10
dep. 05:15
Trieste TRS arr. 06:25
dep. 06:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 07:50
dep. 08:00
Bled BLE arr. 08:55
dep. 09:00
Villach VIL arr. 09:55
dep. 10:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 12:05
dep. 12:10
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30


*The line doesn’t operate between October 2019 and May 2020.

Location Time
Pula PU arr.
dep. 18:00
Rovinj ROV arr. 18:35
dep. 18:40
Poreč POR arr. 19:15
dep. 19:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 19:45
dep. 19:50
Umag UMG arr. 20:10
dep. 20:15
Trieste TRS arr. 21:25
dep. 21:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 22:50
dep. 23:00
Bled BLE arr. 23:55
dep. 00:00
Villach VIL arr. 00:55
dep. 01:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 03:05
dep. 03:10
Munchen MUN arr. 05:20
dep. 05:30

*Line operates between 1.6.-30.9.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!