Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Poreč to Munich

Station

Discover Bus transfer from Poreč to Munich

Enjoy the most comfortable intercity bus travel with our services from Poreč to Munich. The trip takes a bit over 10 hours, so it’s important that you arrive as rested as possible, so you can use your time in Munich productively. This is why we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses to give you more space and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 33 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure that you have a guaranteed spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 4:15 and 19:15 every day and takes approximately 9 hours and 10 minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Poreč, Novigrad, Umag, GP Kaštel (border crossing), Trieste, Ljubljana, Bled, Villach, and Salzburg. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Poreč

We wouldn’t recommend you getting to the Poreč bus station too early, as it has only one café, an ATM, and a kiosk. If you do come earlier, though, you can always get a cup of coffee and wait for your bus. You can get to the station via taxi or on foot. Find more information about the Poreč Bus Station.

Arriving in Munich

Local time: 14:20

Local weather

MUNICH WEATHER

The Munich bus station is located in the centre of the city, a few minutes’ walk from Karlsplatz. The station is surrounded with cafes and shops on all sides

You can explore Munich and continue your travels on public transportation, by taxi, or you can find good car rental options at the station travel centre.

More information about the Munich Bus Station

Timetable

Location Time
Poreč POR arr. 04:15
dep. 04:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 04:45
dep. 04:50
Umag UMG arr. 05:10
dep. 05:15
Trieste TRS arr. 06:25
dep. 06:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 07:50
dep. 08:00
Bled BLE arr. 08:55
dep. 09:00
Villach VIL arr. 09:55
dep. 10:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 12:05
dep. 12:10
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30

*The line doesn’t operate between October 2019 and May 2020.

Location Time
Poreč POR arr. 19:15
dep. 19:20
Novigrad NOV arr. 19:45
dep. 19:50
Umag UMG arr. 20:10
dep. 20:15
Trieste TRS arr. 21:25
dep. 21:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 22:50
dep. 23:00
Bled BLE arr. 23:55
dep. 00:00
Villach VIL arr. 00:55
dep. 01:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 03:05
dep. 03:10
Munchen MUN arr. 05:20
dep. 05:30

*The line operates between 01.06. – 30.09.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!